Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We respect the privacy of your personal information.

Privacy Act 1988

Armadalia Pty Ltd is covered by the Privacy Act 1988, which came into operation on 21 December 2001.

In accordance with our obligations under the Privacy Act, this document advises you of the manner in which personal information collected via this web site and other forms is handled by Armadalia Pty Ltd.

Information collected

When you browse the Leading Nanny Agency Group web site and filling in forms, our Internet Service Provider makes a record of your visit and logs the following information for statistical purposes:

  • your server address
  • your top level domain name (for example .com, .gov, .au, .uk etc)
  • the pages you accessed and documents downloaded
  • the previous site you have visited
  • the type of browser you are using
  • forwarding any form data to the relevant department for processing

Typically this data cannot in itself identify an individual and Armadalia Pty Ltd will not use this data to attempt to identify users or their browsing activities. However, in the unlikely event of an investigation, a law enforcement agency or other government agency may exercise its legal authority to inspect our Internet Service Provider’s logs.

Personal information that Armadalia Pty Ltd does collect via this web site, or is requested via the registration/data collection forms and the Contact Us page. This information is requested in an effort to serve our customers better and is stored on a secure server.

Use and disclosure of information collected

Armadalia Pty Ltd will only record the information you provide via the various registration/data collection forms and the Contact Us page, and/or your email address if you send us a message. This information will only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which you have provided it and it will not be added to a mailing list or used or disclosed for any other purpose without your consent.

Users are advised that there are inherent risks transmitting information across the Internet.  Our agency staff have agreed to follow company policies put in place to protect your personal information, users are advised that human error is an inherent risk.

If you have any concerns regarding Armadalia’s use of your personal information, call us on +61 (0)3 9576 7000